User:Betsumei: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Thumbnail !! Character !! Server !! [[Image:Originicon all.png]] !! <!--[[Image:Total Altaholic.gif]]-->AT !! Primary Powerset !! Secondary Powerset !! Level !! Alignment !! Supergroup !! Summary | ! Thumbnail !! Character !! Server !! [[Image:Originicon all.png]] !! <!--[[Image:Total Altaholic.gif]]-->AT !! Primary Powerset !! Secondary Powerset !! Level !! Alignment !! Supergroup !! Summary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Cathode Cathy headshot.png|64px]] || [[Cathode Cathy]] || Everlasting || [[Image:Originicon technology.png]] || [[Image:Archetypeicon scrapper.png]] || Electrical Melee || Regeneration || 25 || Hero || || Would probably have been Captain Cathode if someone hadn't beat me to the name, WIP | | [[Image:Cathode Cathy headshot.png|64px]] || [[Cathode Cathy]] || Everlasting || [[Image:Originicon technology.png]] || [[Image:Archetypeicon scrapper.png]] || Electrical Melee || Regeneration || 25 || Hero || || Would probably have been Captain Cathode if someone hadn't beat me to the name, WIP | ||
Line 27: | Line 23: | ||
| [[Image:Cosmic Raye headshot.png|64px]] || [[Cosmic Raye]] || Everlasting || [[Image:Originicon science.png]] || [[Image:Archetypeicon blaster.png]] || Radiation Blast || Atomic Manipulation || || Hero || || WIP | | [[Image:Cosmic Raye headshot.png|64px]] || [[Cosmic Raye]] || Everlasting || [[Image:Originicon science.png]] || [[Image:Archetypeicon blaster.png]] || Radiation Blast || Atomic Manipulation || || Hero || || WIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Cyborg Lincoln headshot.png|64px]] || [[Cyborg Lincoln]] || Everlasting || [[Image:Originicon technology.png]] || [[Image:Archetypeicon scrapper.png]] || Claws || Regeneration || || Hero || || My first 50 on Virtue, I was really tired when I came up with this so it's accidentally Wolverine's powers, WIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Divergent Chain headshot.png|64px]] || [[Divergent Chain]] || Everlasting || [[Image:Originicon magic.png]] || [[Image:V archetypeicon brute.png]] || Radiation Melee || Fiery Aura || 50 || Rogue <s>Villain</s> || || Fae warrior queen from a dead alternate Earth who wants to rule the world again instead of just being my fire farmer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Eirlys Blodeuwedd headshot.png|64px]] || [[Eirlys Blodeuwedd]] || Everlasting || [[Image:Originicon magic.png]] || [[Image:V archetypeicon dominator.png]] || Darkness Control || Electricity Assault || 4 || Hero || || Gnomish shadow sorcerer who has spent way too much time shapeshifted into an owl and not around people, once threw a lightning bolt because she didn't know what an actor was, recycled from a D&D campaign, WIP | | [[Image:Eirlys Blodeuwedd headshot.png|64px]] || [[Eirlys Blodeuwedd]] || Everlasting || [[Image:Originicon magic.png]] || [[Image:V archetypeicon dominator.png]] || Darkness Control || Electricity Assault || 4 || Hero || || Gnomish shadow sorcerer who has spent way too much time shapeshifted into an owl and not around people, once threw a lightning bolt because she didn't know what an actor was, recycled from a D&D campaign, WIP | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mina Claymore headshot.png|64px]] || [[Mina Claymore]] || Everlasting || [[Image:Originicon technology.png]] || [[Image:V archetypeicon mastermind.png]] || Robotics || Traps || 50 || Vigilante <s>Hero Resistance</s> || [[Sisterhood of Naughty Space Vixens]] || Mecha pilot from the future and her machine mind partner, recycled from a Lancer campaign | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Rampart Fortythree headshot.png|64px]] || [[Rampart Fortythree]] || Everlasting || [[Image:Originicon natural.png]] || [[Image:V archetypeicon brute.png]] || Broad Sword || Invulnerability || || Hero || || Construct who seems to have wandered a long way from her post, slightly smarter than a horse but good at hitting things, bad at risk assessment, ''not'' immune to vampires even though she doesn't have blood, recycled from a D&D campaign, WIP | | [[Image:Rampart Fortythree headshot.png|64px]] || [[Rampart Fortythree]] || Everlasting || [[Image:Originicon natural.png]] || [[Image:V archetypeicon brute.png]] || Broad Sword || Invulnerability || || Hero || || Construct who seems to have wandered a long way from her post, slightly smarter than a horse but good at hitting things, bad at risk assessment, ''not'' immune to vampires even though she doesn't have blood, recycled from a D&D campaign, WIP | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Slambulance headshot.png|64px]] || [[Slambulance]] || Everlasting || [[Image:Originicon science.png]] || [[Image:Archetypeicon defender.png]] || Empathy || Sonic Attack || 10 || Hero || || Recreating one of my favourites from Virtue that never got enough playtime, a surgeon who is very much into yelling at people | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:59, 23 July 2021
Characters
Thumbnail | Character | Server | AT | Primary Powerset | Secondary Powerset | Level | Alignment | Supergroup | Summary | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cathode Cathy | Everlasting | Electrical Melee | Regeneration | 25 | Hero | Would probably have been Captain Cathode if someone hadn't beat me to the name, WIP | ||||
Cosmic Raye | Everlasting | Radiation Blast | Atomic Manipulation | Hero | WIP | |||||
Cyborg Lincoln | Everlasting | Claws | Regeneration | Hero | My first 50 on Virtue, I was really tired when I came up with this so it's accidentally Wolverine's powers, WIP | |||||
Divergent Chain | Everlasting | Radiation Melee | Fiery Aura | 50 | Rogue |
Fae warrior queen from a dead alternate Earth who wants to rule the world again instead of just being my fire farmer | ||||
Eirlys Blodeuwedd | Everlasting | Darkness Control | Electricity Assault | 4 | Hero | Gnomish shadow sorcerer who has spent way too much time shapeshifted into an owl and not around people, once threw a lightning bolt because she didn't know what an actor was, recycled from a D&D campaign, WIP | ||||
Mina Claymore | Everlasting | Robotics | Traps | 50 | Vigilante |
Sisterhood of Naughty Space Vixens | Mecha pilot from the future and her machine mind partner, recycled from a Lancer campaign | |||
Rampart Fortythree | Everlasting | Broad Sword | Invulnerability | Hero | Construct who seems to have wandered a long way from her post, slightly smarter than a horse but good at hitting things, bad at risk assessment, not immune to vampires even though she doesn't have blood, recycled from a D&D campaign, WIP | |||||
Slambulance | Everlasting | Empathy | Sonic Attack | 10 | Hero | Recreating one of my favourites from Virtue that never got enough playtime, a surgeon who is very much into yelling at people |